Competition Winners

BAWA KO CRICKET RESULTS AS OF FRIDAY 9TH JUNE

GROUP ‘A’

 

TEAM 17

UNCC

TEAM 2

RISING STARS

TEAM 15

BRISTOL

CIVIL

TEAM 7

UMPIRE

STRIKES

POINTS

TEAM 17

UNCC

 

####

3

3

3

9

TEAM 2

RISING

STARS

0

####

0

3

3

TEAM 15

BRISTOL

CIVIL

0

3

####

3

6

TEAM 7

UMPIRE STRIKES

0

0

0

####

0

TUESDAY 2ND MAY – UNCC BEAT RISING STARS

TUESDAY 9TH MAY – BRISTOL CIVIL BEAT UMPIRE STRIKES

THURSDAY 18TH MAY – RISING STARS BEAT UMPIRE STRIKES

THURSDAY 18TH MAY – UNCC BEAT BRISTOL CIVIL

MONDAY 22ND MAY – UNCC BEAT UMPIRE STRIKES

WEDNESDAY 7TH JUNE – BRISTOL CIVIL BEAT RISING STARS

GROUP ‘B’

 

TEAM 11

CRICKITS

 

TEAM 6

HARCH

ESTER

TEAM 14

CHARLTON

HAYES

TEAM 10

ARD

WILLOWS

POINTS

TEAM 11

CRICKITS

 

####

3

 

0

3

TEAM 6

HARCH

ESTER

0

####

0

 

0

TEAM 14

CHARLTON

HAYES

 

3

####

3

6

TEAM 10

ARD WILLOWS

3

 

0

####

3

WEDNESDSAY 3RD MAY – CRICKITS BEAT HARCHESTER

TUESDAY 9TH MAY – CHARLTON HAYES BEAT ARD WILLOWS

TUESDAY 23RD MAY – ARD WILLOWS BEAT CRICKITS

THURSDAY 8TH JUNE – CHARLTON HAYES BEAT HARCHESTER

GROUP ‘C’

 

TEAM 12

BRISTOL

CHARGERS

TEAM 1

TEAM

UNITED

TEAM 5

BRISTOL

UNITED

TEAM 8

MBDA VIPERS

POINTS

TEAM 12

BRISTOL

CHARGERS

####

3

3

3

9

TEAM 1

TEAM

UNITED

0

####

 

3

3

TEAM 5

BRISTOL

UNITED

0

 

####

3

3

TEAM 8

MBDA VIPERS

0

0

0

####

0

THURSDAY 4TH MAY – BRISTOL CHARGERS BEAT TEAM UNITED

WEDNESDAY 10TH MAY – BRISTOL UNITED BEAT MBDA VIPERS

THURSDAY 25TH MAY – BRISTOL CHARGERS BEAT MBDA VIPERS

TUESDAY 30TH MAY – TEAM UNITED BEAT MBDA VIPERS

WEDNESDAY 31ST MAY – BRISTOL CHARGERS BEAT BRISTOL UNITED

GROUP ‘D’

 

TEAM 9

WESTERN

FLYERS

TEAM 16

CROSS

BATS

TEAM 3

SITTING

DUCKS

TEAM 4

BRISTOL

S/KINGS

TEAM 13

BANGERS

SMASHERS

POINTS

TEAM 9

WESTERN

FLYERS

####

3

0

3

 

6

TEAM 16

CROSS

BATS

0

####

 

3

3

6

TEAM 3

SITTING

DUCKS

3

 

####

3

3

9

TEAM 4

BRISTOL

S/KINGS

0

0

0

####

 

0

TEAM 13

BANGERS

SMASHERS

 

0

0

 

####

0

MONDAY 8TH MAY – SITTING DUCKS BEAT BRISTOL SUPER KINGS

MONDAY 8TH MAY – WESTERN FLYERS BEAT CROSS BATS

THURSDAY 25TH MAY – SITTING DUCKS BEAT BANGERS & SMASHERS

WEDNESDAY 31ST MAY – CROSSBATS BEAT BANGERS & SMASHERS

THURSDAY 1ST JUNE – WESTERN FLYERS BEAT BRISTOL SUPER KINGS

WEDNESDAY 7TH JUNE – SITTING DUCKS BEAT WESTERN FLYERS

BAWA KO FOOTBALL RESULTS AS OF FRIDAY 9TH JUNE

         

TEAM 1

TP SPORTS

TEAM 2

REALLY

BETTY

TEAM 3

GOLDENSHIRE

ATHLETIC

TEAM 4

BRISTOL

ARGYLE

TEAM 5

TUBULAR

BELLS

TEAM 6

NORTH

BRISTOL

TEAM 7

SUPERB

ADVENTUR

 

GOALS

+

GOALS

-

DIFF

+/-

POINTS

TEAM 1

TP

SPORTS

 

######

1

 

 

 

 

 

2

2

 

1

TEAM 2

REALLY BETTY

 

1

######

 

 

 

 

 

2

2

 

1

TEAM 3

GOLDENSHIRE

ATHLETIC

 

 

 

######

1

 

 

 

2

2

 

1

TEAM 4

BRISTOL

ARGYLE

 

 

 

1

######

 

 

 

2

2

 

1

TEAM 5

TUBULAR

BELLS

 

 

 

 

 

######

1

 

1

1

 

1

TEAM 6

NORTH

BRISTOL

 

 

 

 

 

1

######

 

1

1

 

1

TEAM 7

SUPERB

ADVENTUR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

######

 

 

 

 

MONDAY 5TH JUNE – REALLY BETTY DREW WITH TP SPORTS                                   2-2

TUESDAY 6TH JUNE – GOLDENSHIRE DREW WITH BRISTOL ARGYLE                         2-2

WEDNESDAY 7TH JUNE – TUBULAR BELLS DREW WITH NORTH BRISTOL TRUST        1-1