CRICKET KNOCK OUT STAGE FIXTURES 2018

DATE

PITCH NO.1

PITCH NO.2

MONDAY 2ND JULY

PLATE MATCH NO.1

BKCC

VERSUS

BRISTOL SUPER KINGS

WINNERS: BKCC

NOT AVAILABLE

TUESDAY 3RD JULY

NOT AVAILABLE

PLATE MATCH NO.2

TNBCC

VERSUS

BUBCC

WINNERS: TNBCC

WEDNESDAY 4TH JULY

NOT AVAILABLE

PLATE MATCH NO.3

BANGERS & SMASHERS

VERSUS

TORRY HARRIS

WINNERS: TORRY HARRIS

MONDAY 9TH JULY

CUP QF NO. 1

BRISTOL CHARGERS

VERSUS

OLD COTS

WINNERS: BRISTOL CHARGERS

CUP QF NO. 2

PR ROYALS

VERSUS

CROSS BATS

WINNERS: CROSSBATS

TUESDAY 10TH JULY

NOT AVAILABLE

CUP QF NO. 3

BTA XI

VERSUS

CRICKITS

WINNERS: CRICKITS

THURSDAY 12TH JULY

NOT AVAILABLE

PLATE QF NO.1

WINNER PLATE MATCH NO.1

BKCC

VERSUS

MBDA VIPERS

WINNERS: BKCC

MONDAY 16TH JULY

PLATE QF NO.2

WINNER PLATE MATCH NO.2

TNBCC

VERSUS

RISING STARS

WINNERS: TNBCC

PLATE QF NO.3

WINNER PLATE MATCH NO.3

TORRY HARRIS

VERSUS

ARD WILLOWS

WINNERS: TORRY HARRIS

TUESDAY 17TH JULY

PLATE QF NO.4

WESTERN FLYERS

VERSUS

UMPIRE STRIKES BACK

WINNERS:

CUP QF NO. 4

CHARLTON HAYS

VERSUS

BRISTOL CIVIL SERVICE

WINNERS: CHARLTON HAYS

WEDNESDAY 18TH JULY

CUP SF NO.1

QF NO.1 WINNER

BRISTOL CHARGERS

VERSUS

QF NO.2 WINNER

CROSSBATS

WINNERS:

CUP SF NO.2

QF NO.3 WINNER

CRICKITS

VERSUS

QF NO.4 WINNER

CHARLTON HAYS

WINNERS:

MONDAY 23RD JULY

PLATE SF NO.1

BKCC

VERSUS

WINNER OF PLATE QF NO.2

TNBCC

WINNERS:

PLATE SF NO.2

WINNER OF PLATE QF NO.3

TORRY HARRIS

VERSUS

WINNER QF NO.4

WINNERS:

MONDAY 30TH JULY

PLATE FINAL

WINNERS:

 

 

TUESDAY 31ST JULY

CUP FINAL

WINNERS:

 

 

FOOTBALL KNOCK OUT STAGE FIXTURES 2018

MONDAY 16TH JULY                CUP SEMI FINAL NO.1                       

GROUP ‘A’ WINNER: GREYFRIAR ATHLETIC VERSUS GROUP ‘B’ RUNNER UP: GOLDENSHIRE ATHLETIC

WINNERS: GREYFRIAR ATHLETIC

 

TUESDAY 17TH JULY                CUP SEMI FINAL NO.2                       

GROUP ‘B’ WINNER: TUBULAR BELLS VERSUS GROUP ‘A’ RUNNER UP: BIKKLE SPORTS

 

WEDNESDAY 18TH JULY          PLATE SEMI FINAL NO.1                    

GROUP ‘A’ 3RD PLACE: SAUSAGE ROLLS VERSUS GROUP ‘B’ 4TH PLACE: NORTH BRISTOL TRUST

 

THURSDAY 19TH JULY              PLATE SEMI FINAL NO.2                   

GROUP ‘B’ 3RD PLACE: PORT OF BRISTOL VERSUS GROUP ‘A’ 4TH PLACE: BRISTOL ARGYLE

 

MONDAY 23RD JULY                PLATE FINAL                                     

THURSDAY 26TH JULY              CUP FINAL