KO CRICKET 2018 RESULTS AS OF FRIDAY 9TH JUNE

GROUP ‘A’

 

Team 17 UNCC

Team 2 Rising Stars

Team 15 Bristol Civil

Team 7 Umpire Strikes

Points

Team 17 UNCC #### 3 3 3 9
Team 2 Rising Stars 0 #### 0 3 3
Team 15 Bristol Civil 0 3 #### 3 6
Team 7 Umpire Strikes 0 0 0 #### 0

 

Tuesday 2nd May - UNCC beat Rising Stars

Tuesday 9th May - Bristol Civil beat Umpire Strikes

Thursday 18th May - Rising Star beat Unpire Strikes

Thursday 18th May - UNCC beat Bristol Civil

Monday 22nd May - UNCC beat Umpire Strikes

Wednesday 7th June - Bristol Civil beat Rising Star


GROUP ‘B’

 

Team 11 Crickits

Team 6 Harch Ester

Team 14 Charlton Hayes

Team 10 Ard Willows

Points

Team 11 Crickits #### 3 - 0 3
Team 6 Harch Ester 0 #### 0 - 0
Team 14 Charlton Hates - 3 #### 3 6
Team 10 Ard Willows 3 - 0 #### 3

 

Wednesday 3rd May - Crickits beat Harchester

Tuesday 9th May - Charlton Hayes beat Ard Willows

Tuesday 23rd May - Ard Willows beat Crickits

Thursday 8th June - Charlton Hayes beat Harchester


GROUP ‘C’

 

Team 12 Bristol Chargers

Team 1 Team United

Team 5 Bristol United

Team 8 MBDA Vipers

Points

Team 12 Bristol Chargers #### 3 3 3 9
Team 1 Team United 0 #### - 3 3
Team 5 Bristol United 0 - #### 3 3
Team 8 MBDA Vipers 0 0 0 #### 0

 

Thursday 4th May - Bristol Chargers beat Team United

Wednesday 10th May - Bristol United beat MBDA Vipers

Thursday 25th May - Bristol Chargers beat MDVA Vipers

Tuesday 30th May - Team United beat MBDA Vipers

Wednesday 31st May - Bristol Chargers beat Bristol United


GROUP ‘D’

 

Team 9 Western Flyers

Team 16 Cross Bats

Team 3 Sitting Ducks

Team 4 Bristol S/Kings

Team 13 Bangers Smashers

Points

Team 9 Western Flyers #### 3 0 3 - 6
Team 16 Cross Bats 0 #### - 3 3 6
Team 3 Sitting Ducks 3 - #### 3 3 9
Team 4 Bristol S/Kings 0 0 0 #### - 0
Team 13 Bangers Smashers - 0 0 - #### 0

 

Monday 8th May - Sitting Ducks beat Bristol Super Kings

Monday 8th May - Western Flyers beat Cross Bats

Thursday 25th May - Sitting Ducks beat Bangers & Smashers

Wednesday 31th May - Crossbats beat Bangers & Smashers

Thursday 1st June - Western Flyers beat Bristol Super Kings

Wednesday 7th June - Sitting Ducks beeat Western Flyers


BAWA KO FOOTBALL RESULTS AS OF FRIDAY 9TH JUNE

 

Team 1 TP Sports

Team 2 Really Betty

Team 3 Goldenshire Athletic

Team 4 Bristol Argyle

Team 5 Tubular Bells

Team 6 North Bristol

Team 7 Superb Adventur

Goals +

Goals -

Goals +/-

Points

Team 1 TP Sports #### 1 - - - - - 2 2 - 1
Team 2 Really Betty 1 #### - - - - - 2 2 - 1
Team 3 Goldenshire Athletic - - #### 1 - - - 2 2 - 1
Team 4 Bristol Argyle - - 1 #### - - - 2 2 - 1
Team 5 Tubular Bells - - - - #### 1 - 1 1 - 1
Team 6 North Bristol - - - - 1 #### - 1 1 - 1
Team 7 Superb Adventur - - - - - - #### - - - -

 

Monday 5th June - Really Betty drew with TP Sports (2-2)

Tuesday 6th June - Goldershire drew with Bristol Argyle (2-2)

Wednesday 7th June - Tubular Bells drew with North Bristol Trust (1-1)